Saturday, January 16, 2016

General Catalogue of Bridgton Academy 1879-1916, located at North Bridgton, Maine.


General catalogue of Bridgton Academy 1879-1916.  Bridgton Academy, founded in 1808 and still in operation today, is located at North Bridgton, Maine.

Note: Some of the students in the 1880s inscribed pages in the autograph album of schoolmate Helen Agnes Mead (Meade) of North Bridgton, Maine.

The catalog measures a bit less than 8-1/2" by 5-1/2" and contains 20 pages.  It was printed by the Casco Printing Company at Portland, Maine, in 1917.  Click on an image to enlarge it.



Below, the trustees serving in 1916


Below, the Principals serving the time period of 1879-1916


Most of the pages consist of the names of graduates of the Classes of 1879 through 1916.  The list may not be complete.  It's possible that a survey was sent out about 1916, with the list consisting of the names of those who replied and those whose then-current information was known to others.

I've attempted to add information, such as middle names and the full names of husbands of women graduates.  It's my hope that readers who note errors will leave a note or contact me directly.  You'll note that many graduates married classmates or graduates of other classes.  If you have stories about any of the people mentioned in this catalog, please share in the comments section.

Class of 1879
  • Professor Charles C. Hutchins of Bowdoin College at Brunswick, Maine; Class of 1879
  • Adelbert Millett, M. D. of Belfast, Maine; Class of 1879
  • Kirk W. Spaulding of Sumner, Maine; Class of 1879
  • Prof. Charles H. Stetson of West Nashville, Tennessee; Class of 1879
  • Addie Merrill; Class of 1879
  • Z. Willis Kemp, principal of Sanborn Seminary of Kingston, New Hampshire; Class of 1879
Class of 1880
  • Llewellyn G. Barton, Esq., A.M., Trustee; Member of the Class of 1880; Principal of Bridgton Academy from 1887 to 1892; of Portland, Maine, where he was Clerk of Courts; elected to the Board of Trustees in 1892
  • Sampson R. Child, lawyer, of 816-7 Lumber Exchange, Minneapolis, Minnesota; Class of 1880
  • Carolus M. Cobb, M.D., of 10 Nahant Street, Lynn, Massachusetts; Class of 1880
  • Althea G. Coffin (Mrs. John Quimby), President of Maine Women's Christian Temperance Union, of Turner, Maine; Class of 1880
  • Walter Corliss, M.D. of Long Island City, New York; Class of 1880
  • Benjamin G. Hall, lawyer, of Peabody, Massachusetts; Class of 1880
  • Eugene M. Holden, medical examiner, Metropolitan Building, New York City; Class of 1880
  • Charles A. G. Jackson, editor, Boston Sunday Herald, Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1880
  • Frank H. Mayberry, M.D., of East Hartford, Connecticut; Class of 1880
  • Fred S. Sampson, government employee, Fore River Iron Works, Quincy, Massachusetts; Class of 1880
  • Clayton M. Stearns, lawyer, of Ontario, Oregon; Class of 1880
  • James M. Sturtevant, M.D., of Dixfield, Maine; Class of 1880
  • Alberta A. Webber (Mrs. Sampson R. Child) of Minneapolis, Minnesota; Class of 1880
  • Harry Whitney, veterinary surgeon, of New Haven, Connecticut; Class of 1880
  • Alphonso N. Witham, M.D., of Westbrook, Maine; Class of 1880
Class of 1881
  • Granville Norman Buck, deceased; Class of 1881
  • Lizzie E. Barrett (Mrs. L. W. Harriman) of Montana; Class of 1881
  • Fred N. Barker, M.D., deceased; Class of 1881
  • Addie M. Chadbourne of 4 St. Frances Court, Pasadena, California; Class of 1881
  • Lucy Evelina Dorman (Mrs. Arthur  Myron Deering) of Denmark, Maine; Class of 1881
  • Rena Bell Dorman (Mrs. Charles Benjamin Drake) of Squaw Valley, California; Class of 1881
  • L. W. Harriman of Montana; Class of 1881
  • Edward H. Lincoln, M.D., of 119 State Road, Beachmont, Massachusetts; Class of 1881
  • Abel M. Martin of California; Class of 1881
  • Albert W. Meserve, druggist, of Kennebunk, Maine; Class of 1881
  • Josie G. Noyes, deceased; Class of 1881
  • Emma L. Proctor of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1881
  • Leslie P. Snow, lawyer, of Rochester, New Hampshire; Class of 1881
  • George M. Staples of Turner, Maine; Class of 1881
Class of 1882
  • Addie L. Allard of Brownfield, Maine; Class of 1882
  • Cora A. Andrews, deceased; Class of 1882
  • C. Merton Austin, teacher, of Stoughton, Massachusetts; Class of 1882
  • Cora G. Blackman Mayberry of Portersville, California; Class of 1882
  • David Decker; Class of 1882
  • Arthur S. Doughty of 1163 Broad Street, Providence, Rhode Island; Class of 1882
  • Adria W. Dresser (Mrs. Arthur S. Doughty) of 1163 Broad Street, Providence, Rhode Island; Class of 1882
  • Clorie M. Foster (Mrs. Charles P. Pingree), RFD Bethel, Maine; Class of 1882
  • M. Augusta Foster, deceased; Class of 1882
  • Irving P. Gammon of Roxbury, Massachusetts; Class of 1882
  • Fred S. Hamlin of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1882
  • Leo H. Hall of Edes Falls, Maine; Class of 1882
  • Irving W. Horne, teacher at High School, Lynn, Massachusetts; Class of 1882
  • Annie G. Illsley (Mrs. A. B. Jordan) of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1882
  • Wallace W. Kilgore of North Newry, Maine; Class of 1882
  • Emma C. Leavitt (Mrs. Libby) of Edes Falls, Maine; Class of 1882
  • Eleanor F. Mayo (Mrs. J. C. Mead); Class of 1882
  • Florence A. Phinney, deceased; Class of 1882
  • Alice M. Russell (Mrs. Charles Skinner) of RFD 1, Manchester, New Hampshire; Class of 1882
  • Emma J. Smith of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1882
  • Annis G. Stone (Mrs. Willard Bryant) of West Paris, Maine; Class of 1882
  • M. Lizzie Tuttle (Mrs. Joseph Snelling) of New York, New York; Class of 1882
  • Caddie Webb, deceased; Class of 1882
  • Lottie Webb (Mrs. Alfred Saunders) of Calais, Maine; Class of 1882
Class of 1883
  • Ernest S. Bartlett, working at the Pension Office, Washington, D.C.; Class of 1883
  • Thomas K. Bruce of Syracuse, New York; Class of 1883
  • Nettie Webb (Mrs. Walter H. Dresser) of 9 Matthews Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1883
  • Henry J. Edwards of Otisfield, Maine; Class of 1883
  • Maria Kitson Gould (Mrs. Charles H. Gould) of The Balsams, New Hampshire; Class of 1883
  • William T. Guptill of Topsham, Maine; Class of 1883
  • Lulu M. Hoyt, teacher, of 115 Sherman Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1883
  • Merton L. Kimball of Norway, Maine; Class of 1883
  • Mary Allen Mitchell of Turner, Maine; Class of 1883
  • Ulysses G. Wheeler of Newton, Massachusetts; Class of 1883
  • Fairfield Whitney of Everett, Massachusetts; Class of 1883
  • Jeanette Wiley of Cornish, Maine; Class of 1883
Class of 1884
  • Edgar Stanley Barrett, deceased; Class of 1884
  • Flora Della Bray (Mrs. Charles Bradford Sylvester), deceased; Class of 1884
  • Ida M. Brown (Mrs. Hooker, possibly Edward H. Hooker) of Arlington, Massachusetts; Class of 1884
  • Alvin Cram Dresser, deceased; Class of 1884
  • Lena M. Jordan (Mrs. H. F. Andrews) of Norway, Maine; Class of 1884
  • Lovisa Clemen Lary (Mrs. William Philbrook) of Greene, Maine; Class of 1884
  • Josiah Moody of North Woodstock, Maine; Class of 1884
  • Grace L. Newman (Mrs. Llewellyn Barton) of 563 Cumberland Avenue, Portland, Maine; Class of 1884
  • Lutie Maria Phinney (Mrs. Milton H. Ricker) of 30 Lake Street, Auburn, Maine; Class of 1884
  • Nellie Barker Russell (Mrs. Seward Stearns), deceased; Class of 1884
  • Fred Henry Spaudling; Class of 1884
  • Dr. Charles Bradford Sylvester of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1884
  • Jesse Williams Warren of Amesbury, Massachusetts; Class of 1884
Class of 1885
  • Ellra Charles Andrews, M.D. of North Anson, Maine; Class of 1885
  • Lincoln John Bodge of 523 Boston Block, Minneapolis, Minnesota; Class of 1885
  • Willie Elwood Carsley; Class of 1885
  • George Brinton Chandler of 209 Pearl Street, Hartford, Connecticut; Class of 1885
  • John Rogers Clark, M.D. of 86 Post Street, San Francisco, California; Class of 1885
  • Benjamin Walker Gibbs of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1885
  • Rev. Charles Francis Hersey of 755 First Street, New Bedford, Massachusetts; Class of 1885
  • George Barrows Illsley of 108 Spruce Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1885
  • Lillian Johnson (Mrs. Clarence Henry Pride) of East Waterford, Maine; Class of 1885
  • Alice Marion Jordan (Mrs. Walter Winfield Smith), deceased; Class of 1885
  • Mary Abbie Mead of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1885
  • Herbert Merrill, deceased; Class of 1885
  • Rev. Frank Clifford Potter of 50 High Street, South Portland, Maine; Class of 1885
  • Mabel Frances Rounds; Class of 1885
  • Frank Melvin Russell of 9 Ravenscroft Road, Winchester, Massachusetts; Class of 1885
  • Fred Cutler Russell, M.D. of Bradford, Vermont; Class of 1885
  • Prof. Sydney Grant Stacey at Erasmus Hall High School, Brooklyn, New York; Class of 1885
  • Walter Darwin Williamson, M.D.. of 7 Deering Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1885
  • Mary Florence Whitney (Mrs. Charles Bradford Sylvester) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1885
Class of 1886
  • Herbert J. Chase of Gardiner, Maine; Class of 1886
  • Oliver C. Farrington of Chicago, Illinois; Class of 1886
  • Rev. George C. Fogg; Class of 1886
  • E. Gertrude Foster of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1886
  • George H. Gillander; Class of 1886
  • Gertrude E. Hamblen, teacher, Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1886
  • Willis Hazen Kimball, M.D., Elks Club, San Diego, California; Class of 1886
  • Lindley V. Knight, M.D., of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; Class of 1886
  • John H. Martin, D.D.S. of Tamworth, New Hampshire; Class of 1886
  • Frank Mason of State Street, Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1886
  • Christie A. Record of Sanford, Maine; Class of 1886
  • Lavater W. Sanborn of 695 Washington Avenue, Portland, Maine; Class of 1886
  • Abbie H. Sawyer of 180 High Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1886
  • Aretas E. Stearns, lawyer, of Rumford, Maine; Class of 1886
  • Rev. Harry W. Webb of Bucksport, Maine; Class of 1886
  • Mamie Lucie Wilson (Mrs. Russell, presumably Frank Melvin Russell, '85) of Melrose, Massachusetts; Class of 1886
Class of 1887
  • Asa F. Abbott of 1476 Forest Avenue, Portland, Maine; Class of 1887
  • George H. Babb of Sebago, Maine; Class of 1887
  • Herman L. Bartlett, M.D., of Norway, Maine; Class of 1887
  • Lilla M. Bodge (Mrs. Scott Wilson) of 76 Beacon Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1887
  • Cora E. Briggs (Mrs. Charles H. Knight) of 284 Congress Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1887
  • Kate E. Cushman of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1887
  • Fred W. Dudley of Reed's Ferry, New Hampshire; Class of 1887
  • Nellie M. Freeman; Class of 1887
  • Emily A. Harmon of Lynn, Massachusetts; Class of 1887
  • Fred W. Hill of Hiram, Maine; Class of 1887
  • Carrie M. Holden (Mrs. George H. Babb) of Sebago, Maine; Class of 1887
  • William C. Holden of 273 Sargeant Street, Hartford, Connecticut; Class of 1887
  • Ed. W. Huntress; Class of 1887
  • Arthur Mead of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1887
  • Albert G. Phipps, M.D., deceased; Class of 1887
  • Walter W. Poor, deceased; Class of 1887
  • Edward E. Russell  of North Adams, Massachusetts; Class of 1887
  • Lillian G. Segon (Mrs. Howard R. Hilton)  of RFD, Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1887
  • Edith M. Stearns (Mrs. Herman L. Bartlett) of Norway, Maine; Class of 1887
  • Georgia A. Stearns, deceased; Class of 1887
  • Auville L. Whitney; Class of 1887
Class of 1888
  • Minnie L. Anderson (Mrs. George Read) of 134 Neal Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1888
  • Susan L. Foster (Mrs. John P. Solomon) of 168 Eutaw Avenue, Lynn, Massachusetts; Class of 1888
  • Charles B. Gordon of Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1888
  • Charles H. Gould of The Balsams, Dixfield Notch, New Hampshire; Class of 1888
  • Miss Frances S. Harmon of 6 Lincoln Street, Lynn, Massachusetts; Class of 1888
  • Lalia Holmes (Mrs. William L. Holloway) of 48 Hemlock Street, Helena, Montana; Class of 1888
  • Lilla L. Jillson (Mrs. Sumner Skillings) of Bolsters Mills, Maine; Class of 1888
  • Isaiah R. Merrill of Brunswick, Maine; Class of 1888
  • Rev. J. A. Nichols of Westbrook, Maine; Class of 1888
  • Lillian H. Ricker, deceased; Class of 1888
  • Hattie P. Saunders (Mrs. William E. Pierce) of Milford, New Hampshire; Class of 1888
  • Lucien Stacy, deceased; Class of 1888
  • Nellie F. Stone of 76 Summer Street, Malden, Massachusetts; Class of 1888
Class of 1889
  • Will P. Babb, deceased; Class of 1889
  • Harry S. Baker of Malden, Massachusetts; Class of 1889
  • James P. Blake, M.D., of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1889
  • Charles C. Bucknam, lawyer, of 86 Devonshire Street, Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1889
  • Lewis H. Doolittle of 2 Rector Street, New York; Class of 1889
  • Lida B. Frost, deceased; Class of 1889
  • Myrtie L. Goodwin (Mrs. Fred C. Gibbs) of 30 Randall Street, South Portland, Maine; Class of 1889
  • Harris P. Goold of Washington, D.C.; Class of 1889
  • Carrie B. Hamlin (Mrs. Frank O. Barber) of Maple Avenue, Newton, Massachusetts; Class of 1889
  • Charles F. Hamlin, deceased; Class of 1889
  • George L. Kimball of North Waterford, Maine; Class of 1889
  • Dr. Loring S. Lombard of 500 Summer Street, South Portland, Maine; Class of 1889
  • Helen A. Meade of Newton, Massachusetts; Class of 1889.  Presumably Helen Agnes Mead - see her autograph album here.
  • Albert H. Morse of Salem, Massachusetts; Class of 1889
  • Hortense Thomas Pike of Cornish, Maine; Class of 1889
  • Mary J. Rankin (Mrs. Tobias A. Burke) of 144 Cherry Street, Elizabeth, New Jersey; Class of 1889
  • Nellie Jones Scribner (Mrs. Gardner Howard Rankin) of Hiram, Maine; Class of 1889
  • Wardsworth Spring of Norway, Maine; Class of 1889
  • Gertrude Haskell Weston of Bolster's Mills, Maine; Class of 1889
  • Virginia Frances Weston (Mrs. Isaac L. Hagar) of Fryeburg, Maine; Class of 1889
  • Mabelle E. Whitehouse Robinson of Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1889
Class of 1890
  • Mary Alice Babb of Sebago, Maine; Class of 1890
  • Harold Millett Cushman of Manchester, New Hampshire; Class of 1890
  • Maude G. Dresser of Standish, Maine; Class of 1890
  • Louise Snow Eastman of Waltham, Massachusetts; Class of 1890
  • Alvin W. Foss, M.D., of Cambridge, Massachusetts; Class of 1890
  • Nellie T. Gould of 40 East 29th Street, New York, New York; Class of 1890
  • Hattie May Hancock (Mrs. Eldric Eldridge) of 39 Lochstead Avenue, Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts; Class of 1890
  • Frank H. Haskell, lawyer of 88-1/2 Exchange Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1890
  • Annie Eliza Hicks (Mrs. Smith, presumably Ruel W. Smith) of RFD, Gorham, Maine; Class of 1890
  • Charles S. Jordan, merchant of Raymond, Maine; Class of 1890
  • Frank H. Mead, D.D.S. of 4 Broad Street, Bangor, Maine; Class of 1890
  • Bert Leonard Pike, deceased; Class of 1890
  • Gardner H. Rankin, lumberman, of East Hiram, Maine; Class of 1890
  • Bertha Louise Roes (Mrs. George F. Frisbie) of Watertown, Massachusetts; Class of 1890
  • Charles C. Sawyer, insurance, of 87 Milk Street, Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1890
  • Grace A. Spurr (Mrs. Richard E. Gay) of Casco, Maine; Class of 1890
  • Frank L. Stuart of Berkeley, California; Class of 1890
  • Geneva M. Turner (Mrs. Elmer J. Chandler) of 68 Stratford Avenue, Pittsfield, Massachusetts; Class of 1890
  • Ethel M. Walker (Mrs. J. Clinton Metcalf) of Farmington, Maine; Class of 1890
  • George E. Weeman of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1890
  • Henry M. Wiggin, M.D., of Whitefield, New Hampshire; Class of 1890
Class of 1891
  • Fred Harris Bartlett of East Stoneham, Maine; Class of 1891
  • Beulah L. Brigham (Mrs. John R. Gore) of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1891
  • Lily A. S. Brown (Mrs. William W. Peabody) of 44 Cole Avenue, Providence, Rhode Island; Class of 1891
  • Charles H. Cole of East Raymond, Maine; Class of 1891
  • Charles Nelson Chase; Class of 1891
  • Leon Whitney Elkins of RFD 3, Gorham, Maine; Class of 1891
  • Fred Lincoln Fessenden of 4537 Lucerne Avenue, Madisonville, Ohio; Class of 1891
  • Kate Lydia Foster of 55 Leighton Street, Lynn, Massachusetts; Class of 1891
  • Bertrande F. Frisbie of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1891
  • Edward Philo Goodwin; Class of 1891
  • Katherine Robinson Hazeltine (Mrs. Zenon Fontaine) of Stoneham, Maine; Class of 1891
  • Fannie Lord Hubbard (Mrs. George Furlong Eastman) of South Paris, Maine; Class of 1891
  • Eva Mabel Johnson (Mrs. Harry L. Hutchins) of North Fryeburg, Maine; Class of 1891
  • Joseph Stephen Larrabee of Scarborough, Maine; Class of 1891
  • Susie Evelyn Larrabee of Scarborough, Maine; Class of 1891
  • John Clinton Metcalf of Farmington, Maine; Class of 1891
  • Mary A. Perry (Mrs. George R. Kimball) of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1891
  • William R. Robinson, deceased; Class of 1891
  • Ella Newman Scott, deceased (possibly Mrs. James Willlis Parker); Class of 1891
  • Frank Bailey Usher of Standish, Maine; Class of 1891
Class of 1892
  • Louise M. Browne, deceased; Class of 1892
  • Mabel F. Chandler (Mrs. George P. Carsley) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1892
  • Gertrude Catherine Cook (Mrs. Clarence E. Haskell) of Poland, Maine; Class of 1892
  • Grace L. Dike of Sebago, Maine; Class of 1892
  • Mabel Dresser (Mrs. Frederic P. Gould) of Standish, Maine; Class of 1892
  • Hattie F. Eastman of Glen, New Hampshire; Class of 1892
  • Will T. Elliott, M.D., of Kingfield, Maine; Class of 1892
  • Edwin P. Hamblen, deceased; Class of 1892
  • Angus G. Hebb, M. D., Trustee, of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1892; elected to the Board of Trustees in 1905
  • Mary C. Irish (Mrs. Fred J. March) of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1892
  • Fred G. Kneeland, Esq; of Jamestown, North Dakota; Class of 1892
  • George B. Lockwood, M.D., deceased; Class of 1892
  • Hartley L. Lord of Kennebunk, Maine; Class of 1892
  • Frank R. Peabody of Akron, Ohio; Class of 1892
  • Clarence W. Proctor of North Windham, Maine; Class of 1892
  • Harry L. Rowe of Worcester, Massachusetts; Class of 1892
  • Frank A. Stearns of 148 Cedar Street of Hot Springs, Arkansas; Class of 1892
  • Edward W. Stone, deceased; Class of 1892
  • Cecilia Hope Stuart (Mrs. Wilbur R. Sanborn) of East Hiram, Maine; Class of 1892
  • Edward G. Tarr of Princeton, West Virginia; Class of 1892
  • Lida A. Trafton (Mrs. W. J. Randall) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1892
  • Forrest E. Ward of Berlin, New Hampshire; Class of 1892
  • Bessie M. Wells (Mrs. Charles R. Kendall) of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1892
Class of 1893
  • Oscar A. Akers, deceased; Class of 1893
  • Annie G. Atherton, deceased; Class of 1893
  • Eugene L. Bodge of 120 Exchange Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1893
  • Captain Walter S. Brown of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1893
  • Percy L. Burnell, deceased; Class of 1893
  • Samuel J. Cogswell, M.D., of Derry, New Hampshire; Class of 1893
  • Caroline W. Cleaves (Mrs. Amos F. Saunders) of Clinton, Massachusetts; Class of 1893
  • Lillian R. Cole (Mrs. Francis H. Witham), deceased; Class of 1893
  • Milan A. Cummings of Hiram, Maine; Class of 1893
  • Fannie A. Dorman (Mrs. Edward A. Wight) of Bolster's Mills, Maine; Class of 1893
  • Alice M. Dyer (Mrs. Plummer, possibly John Mussey Plummer) of Portland, Maine; Class of 1893
  • Frank W. Evans, M.D. of Bellingham, Washington; Class of 1893
  • Benjamin H. Fitz, deceased; Class of 1893
  • Earnest L. Hall, deceased; Class of 1893
  • Annette W. Kemp (Mrs. Fred L. Pottle) of Otisfield, Maine; Class of 1893
  • Katherine B. Mead of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1893
  • Oscar W. Meserve; Class of 1893
  • Sarah G. Milliken, "Sadie" (Mrs. Charles E. Fitch) of Sebago, Maine; Class of 1893
  • Dexter S. Nutting of Otisfield, Maine; Class of 1893
  • F. Leroy Pottle, deceased; Class of 1893
  • Myra A. Rand (Mrs. Frederic A. Shaw) of Gorham, Maine; Class of 1893
  • Amos F. Saunders, lawyer, of Clinton, Massachusetts; Class of 1893
  • J. Albert Stearns, lawyer, of Norway, Maine; Class of 1893
  • Belle V. Tarbox; Class of 1893
Class of 1894
  • Amos L. Bean of 103 High Street, Auburn, Maine; Class of 1894
  • Bertha Mabel Berry (Mrs. Samuel H. Colesworthy) of 192 Pleasant Avenue, Portland, Maine; Class of 1894
  • Royal Senter Cleaves of Royal Exchange Assurance, 92 William Street, New York, New York; Class of 1894
  • Ella Louise Hill of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1894
  • Louise P. Horr (Mrs. Mark M. Grimes) of West Medford, Massachusetts; Class of 1894
  • Alice L. Perry of Sweden, Maine; Class of 1894
  • Edna May Spring (Mrs. Charles Maury Jacot), deceased; Class of 1894
  • Jennie B. Wadsworth (Mrs. Edwin R. Chellis) of Kezar Falls, Maine; Class of 1894
Class of 1895
  • Fred H. Howard of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1895
  • Harry E. McFadden; Class of 1895
  • Sumner C. Poor, deceased; Class of 1895
  • Edith M. Whitney of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1895
Class of 1896
  • Percy Andrus Babb, mining engineer of Mexico City, Mexico; Class of 1896
  • Nettie Berry (Mrs. Eugene D. Gray) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1896
  • Harry Hall Cannell, lawyer, of 98 Exchange Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1896
  • Allan Plummer Clark, accountant, of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1896
  • Lynn Vernleigh Farnsworth, clergyman, of Saugus, Massachusetts; Class of 1896
  • Eudora Wadsworth Gould, teacher, of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1896
  • Honor Greene (Mrs. J. Melvin Bartlett) of Stoneham, Maine; Class of 1896
  • Annie Elizabeth Hall, librarian, of Seattle, Washington; Class of 1896
  • Walter Edwin Harmon, merchant, of Portland, Maine; Class of 1896
  • Frank Webster Harris, physician, of Providence, Rhode Island; Class of 1896
  • Edna E. Hill (Mrs. Edgar Hayes Hunter) of Hanover, New Hampshire; Class of 1896
  • Edgar Hayes Hunter, civil engineer, of Hanover, New Hampshire; Class of 1896
  • Myrtle Bell Kneeland (Mrs. James Harris Phillips or McPhillips) of Portland, Maine; Class of 1896
  • Daniel Everett Lombard, lawyer, of Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1896
  • Caroline I. Lown (Mrs. F. Everett Williams) of Minneapolis, Minnesota; Class of 1896
  • Harry Clifton McFadden, druggist, of Wolfboro, New Hampshire; Class of 1896
  • Edward Whiteside Moore, clergyman, of Berlin, New Hampshire; Class of 1896
  • Ethel M. Nelson (Mrs. Lester W. Shaw) of West Medford, Massachusetts; Class of 1896
  • Helen G. Nichols (Mrs. Percy F. Googins) of Kennebunk, Maine; Class of 1896
  • Edna Roberts (Mrs. George L. Fickett) of Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1896
  • Laurence Rexford Rounds, merchant, of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1896
  • Hattie Agnes Wiggins, teacher, of Castine, Maine; Class of 1896
  • Edith Gertrude Willey of Derry, New Hampshire; Class of 1896
Class of 1897
  • Blanche A. Cole (Mrs. Fred W. Dickerman) of 29 Allston Street, Allston, Massachusetts; Class of 1897
  • Bertha M. Greene (Mrs. Allan P. Clarke) of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1897
  • Carrie E. Hubbard (Mrs. Ralph G. Charles) of Lovell, Maine; Class of 1897
  • Arthur Merrill of Lyndonville, Vermont; Class of 1897
  • Alice M. Paine of Standish, Maine; Class of 1897
  • Bertha M. Pitts (Mrs. Charles A. Piper) of Long Beach, California; Class of 1897
  • Josephine P. Ricker of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1897
  • Grace M. Skillings (Mrs. F. Wilmot Walker) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1897
  • Ethel P. Stanford (Mrs. Percy Frisbee) of 116 E. Cottage Street, Dorchester, Massachusetts; Class of 1897
  • Arthur P. Stanley of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1897
  • Harry W. Watson of 72 Howard Street, Haverhill, Massachusetts; Class of 1897
  • Anne R. Weston (Mrs. Mark A. Twitchell) of Berlin, New Hampshire; Class of 1897
Class of 1898
  • Frank M. Adams; Class of 1898
  • Fannie Ellen Hamlin (Mrs. Charles F. Waterman) of 77 Payson Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1898
  • Mary Elizabeth Heald (Mrs. Preston B. Walker) of Lovelll, Maine; Class of 1898
  • Henry G. Porter of New York, New York; Class of 1898
  • Raymond R. Tibbetts, M.D., of Bethel, Maine; Class of 1898
  • Harry M. Towne of 10628 Englewood Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio; Class of 1898
  • James Herman Wright; Class of 1898
Class of 1899
  • Winburn S. Cannell of 22 Park Avenue, West Somerville, Massachusetts; Class of 1899
  • George M. Day of Naples, Maine; Class of 1899
  • Mildred E. Gould (Mrs. James G. Chadbourne) of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1899
  • Ethel Gray of Haverhill, Massachusetts; Class of 1899
  • Emily Irish (Mrs. Leo Wells) of Lovell, Maine; Class of 1899
  • George Jilson of Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1899
  • Carrie E. Kimball (Mrs. Arthur Finn) of Cripple Creek, Colorado; Class of 1899
  • Sara E. Mason (Mrs. Stephen E. W. Byrd) of Berlin, New Hampshire; Class of 1899
  • Herman E. Miles of Berlin, New Hampshire; Class of 1899
  • Edith M. Sanborn (Mrs. Harry Webster) of Haverhill, Massachusetts; Class of 1899
  • Burton W. Sanderson of Contuit, Massachusetts; Class of 1899
  • Ernest N. Stevens of Ginn & Co., Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1899
  • Jessie M. Sylvester of Marietta, Georgia; Class of 1899
  • F. Wilmot Walker of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1899
  • Charles A. Wells, at the State House, Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1899
  • John A. Wentworth of Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1899
  • Alice M. Weston (Mrs. Melvin Wilber) of Norway, Maine; Class of 1899
  • Emily Whitehouse of RFD 2, Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1899
  • Eugene M. Whitten; Class of 1899
  • Mellen C. Wiley of Chicago, Illinois; Class of 1899
Class of 1900
  • Sadie Abbot (Mrs. Edwin P. Jillson) of Portland, Maine; Class of 1900
  • Clayton Lester Ames of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1900
  • Ethel A. Chadbourne (Mrs. Frank Burnell) of Denmark, Maine; Class of 1900
  • Perley Llewellyn Cole, deceased; Class of 1900
  • May E. Hancock, at Gordon Bible College, Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1900
  • Ralph William Haskell; Class of 1900
  • Flora E. Hebb, M.D. of San Bernardino, California; Class of 1900
  • Charles Alvin Hersey of North Waterford, Maine; Class of 1900
  • Charles Libby Lang of Puerto Rico; Class of 1900
  • John Lyman Potter; Class of 1900
  • John Franklin Sanderson, at "The Homestead", Hot Springs Virginia; Class of 1900
  • Hattie May Scribner Edwards of Bolster's Mills, Maine; Class of 1900
  • George Dorman Skillings of Bolster's Mills, Maine; Class of 1900
  • Roy Martin Snell of Fort Laramie, Wyoming; Class of 1900
  • Iva N. Spiller (Mrs. Merritt B. Gay) of Casco, Maine; Class of 1900
  • Jessie Fay Towne (Mrs. John  Henry Merrill) of Kezar Falls, Maine; Class of 1900
Class of 1901
  • Wirt V. Cannell of Wilder, Vermont; Class of 1901
  • Irving E. Chadbourne of 29 Bicknell Street, Marlboro, Massachusetts; Class of 1901
  • Edmund E. Colley of Portsmouth, New Hampshire; Class of 1901
  • Mae Evelyn Gould of 18 Horton Street, Lewiston, Maine; Class of 1901
  • Phillip K. Greene, deceased; Class of 1901
  • Winnie Adelle Martin (Mrs. Louis Arthur Hammond) of West Enfield, Maine; Class of 1901
  • Nettie Arabella Scribner (Mrs. John Moors Hancock) of Bolster's Mills, Maine; Class of 1901
  • Georgia W. Horr of Bridgton,Maine; Class of 1901
  • Elwin T. Hubbard of Lovell, Maine; Class of 1901
  • Maude E. Webb (Mrs. Elwin T. Hubbard) of Lovell, Maine; Class of 1901
  • Wilfred Lawson Iredale, deceased; Class of 1901
  • Frank W. Moore; 367 Court Street, Rochester, New York; Class of 1901
  • Merton E. Soule of 104 Winter Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1901
  • Edward A. Stanford of Cooperstown, New York; Class of 1901
  • Merrick S. Tibbetts of Keene, New Hampshire; Class of 1901
Class of 1902
  • Lucietta Kilborn Buck (Mrs. Clarence Stillman Hall) of Raynham, Massachusetts; Class of 1902
  • L. Grace Chadwick (Mrs. John C. Pillsbury) of 40 Northport Avenue, Belfast, Maine; Class of 1902
  • Blanche A. Chute (Mrs. Howard O. Coy) of RFD 1, Mechanic Falls, Maine; Class of 1902
  • Samuel W. Clemons of Hopedale, Massachusetts; Class of 1902
  • Guy E. Dudley at Los Angeles Country Club, Beverly Hills, California; Class of 1902
  • Chester M. Everett of Hanover, New Hampshire; Class of 1902
  • William T. Foley of Cincinnati, Ohio; Class of 1902
  • George C. Hamlin of Bartlett, New Hampshire; Class of 1902
  • Oscar W. Hayes of Jackson, New Hampshire; Class of 1902
  • Annie E. Kimball (Mrs. Floyd E. Morgan) of Bryant Pond, Maine; Class of 1902
  • Jane Isabelle Leach (Mrs. Melvin W. Cook) of Sebago, Maine; Class of 1902
  • Alice G. Martin of Brownfield, Maine; Class of 1902
  • Claude P. Meserve of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1902
  • Christine Pitts (Mrs. Hiram Willard) of 74 Main Street, Sanford, Maine; Class of 1902
  • Magnus G. Ridlon, M.D., of Kezar Falls, Maine; Class of 1902
  • Josephine A. Sanderson, deceased; Class of 1902
  • Irving W. Small; Class of 1902
  • Louisa Alcott Watkins (Mrs. Rex Elisha Gilpatrick - note: the catalog gives her married name as Fitzpatrick, but this must be an error) of Houlton, Maine; Class of 1902
  • Hiram Willard, Esq. of 74 Main Street, Sanford, Maine; Class of 1902
  • F. Ethel Whitney of 5 Taylor Street, Melrose Highlands, Massachusetts; Class of 1902
Class of 1903
  • Lucia Barnard (Mrs. Maurice E. Lakin) of Fryeburg, Maine; Class of 1903
  • Mary Angie Dingley, at The New DeWitt, Lewiston, Maine; Class of 1903
  • Paul Foster of 42 Colon Street, Beverly, Massachusetts; Class of 1903
  • George Washington French of Monson, Massachusetts; Class of 1903
  • Ethel Haskell of Hanover, New Hampshire; Class of 1903
  • May Louise Knight, or May Louise Knight Collins (Mrs. Collins ?) of 4 St. Frances Court, Pasadena, California; Class of 1903
  • Maude Ella Learned (Mrs. Carroll B. Sanborn) of South Waterford, Maine; Class of 1903
  • Harry Donald Lord of Cape Elizabeth, Maine; Class of 1903
  • Archie McDaniel of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1903
  • Clayton Sawin McIntire of East Waterford, Maine; Class of 1903
  • Sadie Maria Rowe of Wilton, Maine; Class of 1903
  • Madison James Smith; Class of 1903
  • Arthur Gilman Spear of 62 Glenwood Avenue, Portland, Maine; Class of 1903
  • Harry Alonzo Thompson, Esq. of Jackson, New Hampshire; Class of 1903
  • Ina Evelyn Wadsworth of Hiram, Maine; Class of 1903
  • Hazel Kirke Webb; Class of 1903
  • Daisy Eleanor Wells (Mrs. James E. McElroy) of 15-1/2 Tanner Street, Providence, Rhode Island; Class of 1903
  • May Evelyn Whitney (Mrs. William C. Porter) of Dixfield, Maine; Class of 1903
  • Lawrence Norman Wight, A.M., of 664 Myrtle Avenue, Albany, New York; Class of 1903
  • Charles Moore Wilson of Haverhill, Massachusetts; Class of 1903
Class of 1904
  • Alice Juliette Bennett (Mrs. Arthur Davis) of 13 Main Post, Presidio, San Francisco, California; Class of 1904
  • Millard Garfield Boulter of Standish, Maine; Class of 1904
  • Albert James Browne, deceased; Class of 1904
  • Ruth Mabel Buck (Mrs. Willard Brett) of RFD 1, Oxford, Maine; Class of 1904
  • Effie Louise Clark (Mrs. Walter M. Spear) of Standish, Maine; Class of 1904
  • Theodore Ludwig Davis of 158 Ashland Street, Roslindale, Massachusetts; Class of 1904
  • Charles Harlow Greene of 741 Fourth Avenue, Berlin, New Hampshire; Class of 1904
  • Dora Mae Greenlaw of 11 Harold Park, Roxbury, Massachusetts; Class of 1904
  • Carrie Augustua Hamlin (Mrs. Harry N. Haynes) of South Waterford, Maine; Class of 1904
  • George Freeman Hill of South Waterford, Maine; Class of 1904
  • Lewis Lyman Keen of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1904
  • Wade Hampton Marr of 20 Stevens Avenue, Westbrook, Maine; Class of 1904
  • Lulu Gladys McIntire (Mrs. Eugene Pinkham) of East Waterford, Maine; Class of 1904
  • Blanche Livingstone Meserve (Mrs. Guy M. Monk) of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1904
  • John Luke Murphy, M.D., of Eastport, Maine; Class of 1904
  • Arthur Everett Pinkham of 73 Sycamore Street, Somerville, Massachusetts; Class of 1904
  • Izora Devereaux Shorey (Mrs. Harold A. Allen) of 6 Lombard Court, Augusta, Maine; Class of 1904
  • Isabel Theodate Lakin Spaulding (Mrs. Samuel Rollins Garvin) of RFD 1, Dover, New Hampshire; Class of 1904
  • Frances Marion Spurling (Mrs. Wade H. Marr) of 20 Stevens Avenue, Westbrook, Maine; Class of 1904
  • Arvesta Elmina Tibbetts of North Conway, New Hampshire; Class of 1904
  • Rebecca Ida Towne of 6 Shaw Street, Peabody, Massachusetts; Class of 1904
  • Leonard Groves Wentworth of 73 Pleasant Avenue, Portland, Maine; Class of 1904
Class of 1905
  • George Henry Buck, M.D., of 500 Hawthorne Avenue, Portland, Oregon; Class of 1905
  • Ruth Anna Chadbourne of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1905
  • Alna Woodbury Cole of Concord, Vermont; Class of 1905
  • Guy Elmer Davis of 98 Otis Street, East Cambridge, Massachusetts; Class of 1905
  • Jennie Estella Deering (Mrs. Roy E. Johnson) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1905
  • Agnes Evans (Mrs. Roy S. Bacon) of Oakland, Maine; Class of 1905
  • Delmont Russell Hawkes of Standish, Maine; Class of 1905
  • Elmer Ray Higgins of Standish, Maine; Class of 1905
  • Ida May Hilton of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1905
  • Minnie Edna Jackson (Mrs. Leonard Pitts) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1905
  • Raymond Alden Jackson of Cleveland, Ohio; Class of 1905
  • Alice W. Jillson (Mrs. Smith ? - there was an Alice Winona Jillson who married Donald Thomas Adams in 1911 - they're buried at Kennebunkport, Maine) of Saco, Maine; Class of 1905
  • Robert Lynne Manning of North Waterford, Maine; Class of 1905
  • Alfred Eaton Smith, deceased; Class of 1905
  • Walter Maresha Spear of Standish, Maine; Class of 1905
  • Pearl Wilson (Mrs. Delmont R. Hawkes) of Standish, Maine; Class of 1905
Class of 1906
  • Leon Burnham of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1906
  • Lucretia P. Chandler of North Chatham, New Hampshire; Class of 1906
  • James Greene Chadbourne of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1906
  • Ruby Gray Dingley (Mrs. Ernest Lombard) of South Casco, Maine; Class of 1906
  • Fred Lewis Garland of Bartlett, New Hampshire; Class of 1906
  • Lawrence Garvin of 110 Broad Street, Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1906
  • Edith Barrows Jordan of Nutley, New Jersey; Class of 1906
  • F. Alden Kimball of Redlands, California; Class of 1906
  • Gibson Kimball of Corregidor, P.I.; Class of 1906
  • Henry Leamon Lewis of Bartlett, New Hampshire; Class of 1906
  • Wellington G. McAlister of 1446 Forest Avenue, Portland, Maine; Class of 1906
  • Nancy Eleanor Mead (Mrs. Elmer R. Higgins) of Standish, Maine; Class of 1906
  • Guy Maxwell Monk of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1906
  • Charles Bertram Ryan; Class of 1906
  • Marion Gould Wells (Mrs. Bertram D. Scott) of Minneapolis, Minnesota; Class of 1906
Class of 1907
  • Rena Louise Buck of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1907
  • Harry Merton Chandler of Chatham, New Hampshire; Class of 1907
  • Ralph Gordon Charles of Lovell, Maine; Class of 1907
  • Harold Elmore Cole of 12 Allston Street, Allston, Massachusetts; Class of 1907
  • Frank Curtis Cushman of 343 Forest Avenue, Portland, Maine; Class of 1907
  • Arthur Lowell Deering of 23 School Street, Augusta, Maine; Class of 1907
  • William Holt of 15 Cushman Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1907
  • William H. Hooper of Santa Barbara, California; Class of 1907
  • Ruth W. Leavitt (Mrs. Harrison Linwood Clough) of Merrimack, New Hampshire; Class of 1907
  • Frank Herbert Lewis of 255 King Street, Charleston, South Carolina; Class of 1907
  • Norine Johnson (Mrs. Charles Frank Nevins) of Box 132, Glendale, California; Class of 1907
  • Nora Lizzie McKinney of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1907
  • Mary Chadbourne Morse of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1907
  • Philip Samuel Pitts of Eagle Pass, Texas; Class of 1907
  • Grace Plummer (Mrs. Fred L. Garland) of Bartlett, New Hampshire; Class of 1907
  • Elmer Osbourne Stewart of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1907
  • Lauren H. Tuttle of Pownal, Maine; Class of 1907
  • Carrie Wentworth of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1907
  • Kathryn C. Whitney of Gorham, Maine; Class of 1907
  • Clara Winn (Mrs. Frank Alden Kimball) of 619 Washington Street, Redlands, California; Class of 1907
Class of 1908
  • Hiram Granville Burnell of East Rochester, New Hampshire; Class of 1908
  • William Warren Chadbourne of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Linwood Libby Chaffin; Class of 1908
  • Harry Wey Chapman of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Helen Isabel Deering (Mrs. Wilson M. Morse) of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Mary Fiske Dresser of North Waterford, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Charles Edward Hamlin of 15 Dexter Street, Waltham, Massachusetts; Class of 1908
  • Mary Emma Hutchins of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Marian Elizabeth Ingalls (Mrs. William B. Hague, Jr.) of RFD 3, Gorham, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Leslie Francis Jordan of Sebago Lake, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Helen Marion Knight (Mrs. E. F. Noyes) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Phil Judson Libby of Shawmut, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Clayton Alvin Pike of RFD 4, Harrison, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Nellie Morrison Pitts (Mrs. Arthur Hayes) of Oxford, Maine; Class of 1908
  • William Riley Spinney of 30 State Street, Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1908
  • Raymond Oscar Sukeforth of Fort Fairfield, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Araminta Otis Trafton (Mrs. David H. Greene) of Bank Street, Waterbury, Connecticut; Class of 1908
  • John Earle Warren of RFD 3, Harrison, Maine; Class of 1908
  • Howard Marshall Wight of 2735 Jackson Street, Cowallis, Oregon (Corvallis ?); Class of 1908
Class of 1909
  • Bertha Hazel Bell of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Warren Bennett of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1909
  • E. Hartwell Bigelow of Ayer, Massachusetts; Class of 1909
  • Isaiah Miller Bradbury of Gorham, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Robert W. Brannen of Fairfield, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Percy C. Buck of 211 3rd Street, Niagara Falls, New York; Class of 1909
  • Bessie G. Caswell (Mrs. Harry W. Chapman) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Everett T. Chapman of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Philip Chute; Class of 1909
  • Walter Chute of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Moses B. Clement of Gorham, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Earle H. Davis of Wolfboro, New Hampshire; Class of 1909
  • Annie L. Dudley, teacher, of 1 Hunt Street, Woodfords, Portland, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Walter W. Fillebrown of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Clifton R. Garland of Bartlett, New Hampshire; Class of 1909
  • M. Louise Glines (Mrs. Albert Critchett) of 6 Capen Street, Dorchester, Massachusetts; Class of 1909
  • Helen C. Greene of West Bridgewater, Massachusetts; Class of 1909
  • Howard B. Greene of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Leah Z. Griffith of Porterville, California; Class of 1909
  • Waldo H. Hebbard; Class of 1909
  • Fred A. Hunt of Taunton, Massachusetts; Class of 1909
  • Walter Johnson of Gorham, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Winfred F. Knight of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Aubra W. MacDougal of Waterville, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Ethel E. MacNab of Bartlett, New Hampshire; Class of 1909
  • Charles F. McKinney of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Leon McLouchlan of Fort Fairfield, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Charles Fernald Mead of Bartlett, New Hampshire; Class of 1909
  • Charlotte D. Morse (Mrs. W. W. Fillebrown) of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Frank P. Murphy of Portland, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Beatrice Saunders of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Oliver C. Stevens of Fort Williams, Cape Elizabeth, Maine; Class of 1909
  • Dorothy Parker of 3 Glengary, Winchester, Massachusetts; Class of 1909
Class of 1910
  • Lester Woodsum Caswell of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1910
  • Albert Wilton Hamlin of South Waterford, Maine; Class of 1910
  • Herbert Leo Hardy of Ayer, Massachusetts; Class of 1910
  • Fannie Louisa Hersey of North Waterford, Maine; Class of 1910
  • Robert Wilbur Libby; Class of 1910
  • Orrin Isaac Linscott of Orr's Island, Maine; Class of 1910
  • Reginald Alden Lowell; Class of 1910
  • Lawrence William Marston of East Waterford, Maine; Class of 1910
  • Glenora McKeen (Mrs. Olin Hanscome) of Chatham, New Hampshire; Class of 1910
  • Hazel Marie Millett (Mrs. Dennis Gardner) of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1910
  • Mildred Grace Mills (Mrs. Jasper Haggerty) of Belgrade, Maine; Class of 1910
  • Wilson Montgomery Morse of East Waterford, Maine; Class of 1910
  • David Weaver Parks of Fort Fairfield, Maine; Class of 1910
  • Laurance Bray Sylvester, deceased; Class of 1910
  • Ruth Bartlett Sylvester of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1910
  • Katherine Warner Wood of Stratford, Connecticut; Class of 1910
Class of 1911
  • Isabelle Benson of Hebron, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Enola A. Davenport (Mrs. J. Clarence Hanscom) of Oberon, North Dakota; Class of 1911
  • Leander A. Dole of Sebago Lake, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Albert Durgin of Brownfield, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Geneva M. Fogg (Mrs. Atherton) of Naples, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Villa M. Fogg (Mrs. Claude Snow) of Pownal, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Rafe N. Hatt of West Paris, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Shirley F. Holt of Phillips, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Archie F. Knapp of Oquossoc, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Clarence H. Mayberry of 116 Franklin Street, Portland, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Howard P. Ramsdell of Falmouth Foreside, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Harold W. Rand of 253 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon, New York; Class of 1911
  • Paul W. Stacey of Kezar Falls, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Florence M. Stanley (Mrs. Roy Hamlin) of Otisfield, Maine; Class of 1911
  • Cora I. Wentworth of Denmark, Maine; Class of 1911
Class of 1912
  • Hubert H. Barker of Norway, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Donald S. Bartlett of Norway, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Ernest A. Bean, 2 Congress Park, Portland, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Florence L. Dudley of Buckfield, Maine; Class of 1912
  • William W. Eustis of Dixfield, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Grace Elizabeth Evans at Tougaloo University, Tougaloo, Mississippi; Class of 1912
  • Marion R. Evans (Mrs. Harold W. Rand) of 253 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon, New York; Class of 1912
  • Gladys M. Gilman (Mrs. M. E. Oldmixon) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Helen M. Jordan of Danbury, Connecticut; Class of 1912
  • Edith G. Millett of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Susie I. Moxcey (Mrs. Ivory K. Pike) of 23 Deering Avenue, Portland, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Albert L. Robbins of Hale, Mexico, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Dolores B. M. Simonault of Ossipee, New Hampshire; Class of 1912
  • George F. Simpson of Alberta, Canada; Class of 1912
  • Harriet J. Smith of Norway, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Percy L. Smith of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Annie J. Wentworth (Mrs. Albert L. Robbins) of Hale, Mexico, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Ronnell E. Wight of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1912
  • Chester T. Winslow of Naples, Maine; Class of 1912
Class of 1913
  • Leland S. Buck of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1913
  • Ralph O. Deering (at University of Maine), Denmark, Maine; Class of 1913
  • Hobart T. Denison of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1913
  • Raymond L. Haskell of Hale, Mexico, Maine; Class of 1913
  • Madge M. Heald (at Simmons College, 4 Short Street, Boston, Massachusetts); Class of 1913
  • Richard J. Massey of Sebago Lake, Maine; Class of 1913
  • Elmer H. Mills of Bolster's Mills, Maine; Class of 1913
  • Annie B. Purington (Mrs. Thomas L. Fagan) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1913
  • Wilma A. Southworth of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1913
  • Helen Flora Warren (Mrs. Peleg Noah Barker) of Burlington, Maine; Class of 1913
  • Nellie Merle Whitney of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1913
Class of 1914
  • Curtice Caswell (at University of Maine, Orono, Maine); Class of 1914
  • Florence Evelyn Clark (Mrs. Rev. William Stanley Carne) of Seattle, Washington; Class of 1914
  • Helen Clark (at Bates College, Lewiston, Maine); Class of 1914
  • Claude Cushman of Woodstock, Maine; Class of 1914
  • Clara Eastman of Chatham, New Hampshire; Class of 1914
  • Ethel E. Jillson (Mrs. John Winfield Ingersoll) of Bolster's Mills, Maine; Class of 1914
  • Ralph Libby of Denmark, Maine; Class of 1914
  • Marion Moulton of Sweden, Maine; Class of 1914
  • Margaret Bradstreet Otis (Mrs. Luther Hubbard Houghton) of Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1914
  • Marcia Swain Robbins (Mrs. Raymond Laforest Haskell) of Mexico, Maine; Class of 1914
  • Margaret Scammon of Hebron, Maine; Class of 1914
  • Beatrice Simpson of 10704 107th Street, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada; Class of 1914
  • Arthur Smith of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1914
  • Lawrence Thomes of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1914
  • Maximo Valladario of 50 Batavia Street, Boston, Massachusetts; Class of 1914
  • Ralph Wentworth (at University of Maine, Orono, Maine); Class of 1914
  • Lincoln Whitehouse of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1914
Class of 1915
  • George Edwin Chadbourne of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1915
  • Clifford Dawes Denison (at the University of Maine) of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1915
  • William Ritter Hamlin of Mabens, West Virginia; Class of 1915
  • Robert Clinton Jordan of Casco, Maine; Class of 1915
  • Ina Grace McKinney (Mrs. Henry Leroy Merrill) of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1915
  • Sigrid Octavia Nilson of Old Orchard, Maine; Class of 1915
  • Samuel L. Pitts (at the University of Maine) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1915
  • Allen Whitney Sylvester (at Bowdoin College) of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1915
Class of 1916
  • Urban Linwood Cannell of Naples, Maine; Class of 1916
  • Celia Mary Caswell of Harrison, Maine; Class of 1916
  • Vera Devitt of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1916
  • Marjorie Elizabeth Edgerly of North Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1916
  • Lucy Parris Graham of South Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1916
  • Eva Frances Hapgood of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1916
  • Francis Parker Libby of Bridgton, Maine; Class of 1916
  • Winifred Grace Maxim of Locke's Mills, Maine; Class of 1916
  • Glenn Ronello McIntire of East Waterford, Maine; Class of 1916
  • Hazel Mandana Miller of Waterford, Maine; Class of 1916
  • Axel Fritiof Nilson of Rochester, New Hampshire; Class of 1916
  • Marjorie Pride of East Waterford, Maine; Class of 1916

3 comments:

  1. This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

    ReplyDelete
  2. My grandmother was in the class of 1904. I have a group photo of 11 men and women, including my grandmother. All the women (5) are identified by hand, and one of the six men is identified. I thought the class list might help identify the rest, but I find the class consists of 22 people, so I don't know what this subgroup represents.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. That's frustrating - but at least your grandmother is identified! Perhaps they were in a literary society or were from the same town or...

      Delete